Mahan Air Shanghai Office

Mahan Air Info

Pana Rise, Unit 1206, 12/F, HuaiHaiGuoJi Plaza,No .45-49 East Huai Hai Road, HuangPu District,Shanghai 200021, China

info@mahan.aero

24x7 +86 (180) 1600 7418

https://www.mahan.aero

99+

Note: This not airlines official number +1-844-234-6014. It may connect you with travel agency.

justcol featured image

Mahan Air is a private Iranian airline based in Tehran, Iran. It was founded in 1991 and operates flights to destinations in the Middle East, Asia, and Europe. The airline is known for its high-quality service and modern fleet of aircraft. Mahan Air has an office in Shanghai, which serves as a hub for the airline’s operations in the region. Located in the heart of the city, the Mahan Air Shanghai office is easily accessible and convenient for travelers.

At the Mahan Air Shanghai office, customers can book flights, make changes to existing reservations, and ask any questions they may have about the airline’s services such as check-in and baggage handling, as well as assistance with visa and passport requirements. The staff at the office are knowledgeable and friendly, and are always ready to assist customers with their needs.

How to Get the Mahan Air Shanghai Office Address?

Pana Rise, Unit 1206, 12/F, HuaiHaiGuoJi Plaza,No .45-49 East Huai Hai Road, HuangPu District, Shanghai 200021, China

How to Contact the Mahan Air Shanghai Office?

There are multiple ways to contact the Mahan Air Office in Shanghai and access the services provided by Mahan Air.

Office Phone Number+1-844-234-6014 or +86 (180) 1600 7418
Reservation Phone Number+98 21 4838 4838
Emailibe@mahan.aero
Headquarters AddressTehran, Iran
HubsMehrabad Airport
Working HoursMonday to Friday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Official Websitehttps://www.mahanair.co.ir/en/
Flight Bookinghttps://www.mahanair.co.ir/en/booking
Online Check-Inhttps://www.mahanair.co.ir/en/booking/modify
Online Check Inhttps://www.mahanair.co.ir/en/guide/checkin
Baggage Informationhttps://www.mahanair.co.ir/en/baggage
Lost and Foundhttps://www.mahanair.co.ir/en/lost-and-found

Mahan Air Shanghai Airport Office

At the Mahan Air Shanghai airport office, customers can book flights, make changes to existing reservations, and ask any questions they may have about the Mahan Air services. So if you are flying with Mahan Air and need to visit the Mahan Air airport office in Shanghai. The staff at the office are always ready to help you with all of your travel needs.

Queries Handled by Mahan Air Shanghai Office?

If you are planning to fly with Mahan Air and have questions or concerns, the staff at the Mahan Air Shanghai office are ready to help.

Here are some of the queries that can be handled by the Mahan Air Shanghai office:

Flight Ticket BookingFlight Ticket CancellationFlight Ticket Rescheduling
Web / Online Check-inAirport Counter Check-inSelf Service Kiosk Check-in
Unaccompanied MinorBaggage AllowanceDuty Free Allowance
Flight InformationAirport LoungesVisa Information
In-Flight MealsMissing LuggageImmigration Services
In-Flight EntertainmentAirport FacilitiesDelayed Flights
In-Flight WifiAirport WifiGroup Booking
Air Arabia Duty FreeAnimals and PetsAir Arabia Lounges
Promotional FaresConcierge ServicesAirport Transfers
Airport TransportationSports EquipmentSeats Enquiries and Selection
Visa on ArrivalAir Arabia Mobile AppTransit Information
In-Flight Duty FreeReceipts and RefundsTravel Insurance
Air Arabia CodeshareAirRewards Loyalty ProgramTaxi/Hotel

Types of Planes/Aircraft in Mahan Air

Mahan Air is a well-respected airline based in Tehran, Iran, with a fleet of modern and efficient aircraft. The airline operates a variety of planes and aircraft to serve its various routes and destinations around the world. Here is a summary of the types of planes and aircraft in the Mahan Air fleet:

Airbus A300-6003
Airbus A310-3009
Airbus A340-2001
Airbus A340-3004
Airbus A340-6003
Boeing 747-4001
BAe 146-30012
Total33

Mahan Air First Class Trip Experience A340-300

FAQs Related to Mahan Air Shanghai Office

Here are some frequently asked questions (FAQs) about the Mahan Air office in Shanghai:

What is the address of the Mahan Air office in Shanghai?

Pana Rise, Unit 1206, 12/F, HuaiHaiGuoJi Plaza,No .45-49 East Huai Hai Road, HuangPu District, Shanghai 200021, China

What are the operating hours of the Mahan Air office in Shanghai?

Monday to Friday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

How can I contact the Mahan Air office in Shanghai?

+86 (180) 1600 7418

What services are provided at Mahan Air’s office in Shanghai?

Mahan Air Shanghai office generally provides services related to flight bookings, reservations, ticketing, general inquiries, and assistance with travel-related matters.

Can I make flight reservations or changes at the Mahan Air office in Shanghai?

Yes, you can make flight reservations, changes, and other related services at the Mahan Air office in Shanghai.

Can I purchase tickets at the Mahan Air office in Shanghai?

Yes, you should be able to purchase tickets at the Mahan Air office in Shanghai.

Is there a Lost and Found service at the Mahan Air office in Shanghai?

For information regarding Lost and Found services, please contact the Mahan Air office in Shanghai directly.

Airlines Other Locations


      Tags: , ,
    Subscribe
    Notify of
    guest
    0 Comments
    Inline Feedbacks
    View all comments